May 14, 2009

The greedy graduation god

Sooo.. I was going to make a post on sunday but I forgot about it, then I remembered it but I couldn't be arsed.. so yeah.. I'll try to put something together now.

Saturday didn't turn out the way I had planned, we didn't go to beachhallen as planned, instead we went to Johan's place and förkröka, which was interesting, there's a vid on youtube somewhere.. Then we wen't down to O'learys and spent the rest of the evening there.. It was fun and such.. But by now I barely remember anything of it :) Tough luck.

This week in school has been quite interesting, but it has passed in lightning speed.. Can't remember what I have done each day but I have gotten quite alot of stuff finnished up, which feels good, but I still have lots to do. Only about a week left before they put the final grades, really hope I can get my shit together by then.. Otherwise I'm fucked.

Well well. No time to sit here and "daddla". Got to hold a 20 minute presentation in English tomorrow, and I can barely speak at the moment .. yay me..

tyttel.

-S

May 9, 2009

Green green gremlins.

Sooooo here I am. Still alive. Still breathing. Uhm yeah.

Been a while since my last blog, but that's life. Don't think anyone missed it too much :)

It's been an interesting week, with both ups and downs but overall it's been good. A lot better than last week at least. I'll sum it all up in a longer post tomorrow, if I remember too.

Today I'm just gonna chillax, play some music etc but later tonight I'm going to beachhallen to eat, drink and parteey.


See you around,
-S

May 2, 2009

Sorry..?

So.. this week is coming to an end.. well there's still tomorrow. But that's just a sunday.

The week has contained LOTS of mixed feeling towards everything. Unfortunately most of them were 'bad'. I haven't been myself, it has really been an emotional week..

Had a short week in school. Had a birthday. Went out and had fun. And still I feel like crap. People have been really nice to me, asking whats up but I haven't been able to answer them, which makes me feel even worse, it makes me feel ungrateful that I can't tell them about it. But the thing is, I don't know what's wrong.

I wish I was 90 years old so that I could demand that someone should take care of me, without feeling bad. I could really use someone right now, but I feel pathetic, I don't deserve it.

People are confusing. Feelings are confusing. I'm really confusing..

Anyway.. Thanks to everyone that's been here for me, that still are.. And sorry for the way I have acted towards you, you deserve better.

Lets hope that next week will turn out better..

-S






I can't even explain why the tears are rushing from my eyes. Guess they don't like it there.